503 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
503 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 503 Union Avenue, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 17.01 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
| Sale date | 10/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,040,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
| Building sqft | 3,106 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.493 |
| Year built | 1895 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
- • Improvements for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
This Office-Other (569) located at 503 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 3,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.
What is the year built & the current market value of 503 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?503 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1895 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,761 |
| Market value | $1,028,300 |
Assessment History for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $864,700 | $864,700 | 1.241 | $10,731 | +2.25% |
| 2023 | $816,700 | $816,700 | 1.285 | $10,495 | -0.82% |
| 2022 | $774,600 | $774,600 | 1.366 | $10,581 | +2.79% |
| 2021 | $671,500 | $671,500 | 1.533 | $10,294 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $671,500 | $671,500 | 1.637 | $10,992 | +1.49% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,960 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $228,399 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,884 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $755,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 503 Union Avenue, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 505 Union Ave, Brielle | 3,338 | 07/31/2024 | $1 |
| 613 Harris Ave, Brielle | 1,281 | ||
| 608 Bradley Ave, Brielle | |||
| 500 Morgan Pkwy, Brielle | 1,369 | 08/17/2015 | $555,800 |
| 404 Morgan Pkwy, Brielle | 2,319 | 06/28/2019 | $645,000 |
| 402 Morgan Pkwy, Brielle | 2,767 | 02/29/2024 | $1,050,000 |