105 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
105 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Union Avenue, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 22.01 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
| Property tax | $13,439 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
| Building sqft | 4,171 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
- • Improvements for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
This Commercial (4A) located at 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 4,171 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,082,900, the tax amount paid for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $13,027.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,439 |
| Market value | $1,082,900 |
Assessment History for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,001,600 | $1,001,600 | 1.241 | $12,430 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $949,900 | $949,900 | 1.285 | $12,206 | -0.88% |
| 2022 | $901,500 | $901,500 | 1.366 | $12,314 | -6.03% |
| 2021 | $854,800 | $854,800 | 1.533 | $13,104 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $854,800 | $854,800 | 1.637 | $13,993 | +1.49% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,960 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $228,399 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,884 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $755,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 105 Union Avenue, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 610 Park Ave, Brielle | 1,078 | 12/16/2022 | $551,050 |
| 609 Agnes Ave, Brielle | 2,476 | 12/05/2019 | $1 |
| 617 Agnes Ave, Brielle | 1,962 | 05/04/2018 | $625,000 |
| 606 Park Ave, Brielle | 1,680 | 07/29/2011 | $530,000 |
| 634 Park Ave, Brielle | 2,430 | ||
| 636 Park Ave, Brielle | 1,426 | 08/28/2009 | $430,000 |