Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Union Ave  »  1 Union Ave

1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 23.01
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $732,567
Arm's length
Property tax $19,264

Lot & Building Information for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 12,048
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.57
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 12,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the market value of 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

The current market value is $1,601,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $732,567

Title Documents for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,264
Market value $1,601,300

Assessment History for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,601,300 $1,601,300 1.203 $19,264 +0.49%
2024 $1,544,700 $1,544,700 1.241 $19,170 -2.88%
2023 $1,536,000 $1,536,000 1.285 $19,738 -3.19%
2022 $1,492,500 $1,492,500 1.366 $20,388 -11.49%
2021 $1,502,600 $1,502,600 1.533 $23,035 -6.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,223
Median age 46.9
Average household income $219,551
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,214
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 1 Union Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
529 Longstreet Ave, Brielle 1,248 02/25/2026 $475,000
614 Agnes Ave, Brielle 3,365 03/02/2021 $1
533 Longstreet Ave, Brielle 2,108
608 Agnes Ave, Brielle 1,288 07/19/2021 $673,000
610 Agnes Ave, Brielle 1,140 03/07/2026 $776,000
618 Agnes Ave, Brielle 2,076 02/11/2021 $770,426
608 Union Ave, Brielle 3,137 08/08/2022 $1,100,000
534-536 Union Ln, Brielle 2,960
626 Agnes Ave, Brielle 1,872 08/25/2007 $310,000
525 Longstreet Ave, Brielle 2,768 03/31/2017 $725,000