Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Union Ave  »  200 Union Ave

200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Union Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 32.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 11/19/2012
Sale price $587,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,312

Lot & Building Information for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 4,536
Building class Office-Corporate Headquarters (561)
Acreage 0.327
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) located at 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 4,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the market value of 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $1,189,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2012 $587,500

Title Documents for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,312
Market value $1,189,700

Assessment History for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,189,700 $1,189,700 1.203 $14,312 +2.22%
2024 $1,128,200 $1,128,200 1.241 $14,001 -0.77%
2023 $1,098,000 $1,098,000 1.285 $14,109 -0.86%
2022 $1,041,800 $1,041,800 1.366 $14,231 -3.03%
2021 $957,300 $957,300 1.533 $14,675 -6.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,956
Median age 45.2
Average household income $217,334
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 1,901
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $880,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 200 Union Avenue, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
535 Fisk Ave, Brielle 1,204
530 Borrie Ave, Brielle 3,655 12/10/2024 $2,052,500
523 Fisk Ave, Brielle 08/12/2025 $837,500
509 Fisk Ave, Brielle 1,078 08/15/2019 $1
204 Union Ave, Brielle 3,410 10/06/2022 $1
532 Borrie Ave, Brielle 1,270 06/22/2021 $613,900
529 Fisk Ave, Brielle 3,416 07/17/2015 $639,000
525 Fisk Ave, Brielle 2,742 10/01/2025 $837,500
534 Borrie Ave, Brielle 2,229
526 Borrie Ave, Brielle 1,080 05/20/2019 $475,000