Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Union Ave  »  110 Union Ave

110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Union Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 33.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,421

Lot & Building Information for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 8,890
Building class Store
Acreage 1.48
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 8,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the market value of 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $3,110,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $2,400,000
06/27/2014 $1,800,000
10/10/2008 $26,598
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2023 - R
04/29/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2024
07/23/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/27/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2008 - D
10/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2007 - D
05/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,421
Market value $3,110,600

Assessment History for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,110,600 $3,110,600 1.203 $37,421 +0.09%
2024 $3,012,600 $3,012,600 1.241 $37,386 +0.03%
2023 $2,908,700 $2,908,700 1.285 $37,377 -4.37%
2022 $2,861,200 $2,861,200 1.366 $39,084 -0.23%
2021 $2,555,400 $2,555,400 1.533 $39,174 -6.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,956
Median age 45.2
Average household income $217,334
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 1,901
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $880,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 110 Union Avenue, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
532 Woodland Ave, Brielle 1,264
522 Woodland Ave, Brielle 2,488 06/22/2018 $460,000
520 Woodland Ave, Brielle 1,726 12/08/2021 $652,500
529 Magnolia Ave, Brielle 2,246 08/02/2017 $415,000
525 Magnolia Ave, Brielle 1,502 04/09/2009 $345,000
536 Woodland Ave, Brielle 2,438 07/22/2011 $1
533 Magnolia Ave, Brielle 1,153
515 Magnolia Ave, Brielle 2,055 12/06/2018 $557,500
538 Woodland Ave, Brielle 1,443 10/30/2012 $390,000