326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 48.01 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
| Sale date | 02/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $605,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
| Building sqft | 2,804 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
- • Improvements for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
This Vacant Land (1) located at 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 2,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.
What is the year built & the current market value of 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $736,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2023 | $605,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,137 |
| Market value | $736,300 |
Assessment History for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $635,600 | $635,600 | 1.241 | $7,888 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $678,900 | $678,900 | 1.285 | $8,724 | +16.29% |
| 2022 | $549,200 | $549,200 | 1.366 | $7,502 | +12.81% |
| 2021 | $433,800 | $433,800 | 1.533 | $6,650 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $433,800 | $433,800 | 1.637 | $7,101 | +8.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Fisk Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.43 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.61 |
| Hill & Dale School | NR | Private | K | 19 | 0.91 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 1.21 |
| Sea Girt Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 132 | 1.56 |