800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 65.01 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
| Sale date | 08/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $899,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,341 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
| Building sqft | 2,136 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.349 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
- • Improvements for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $833,300, the tax amount paid for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $10,024.
When was 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 08/14/2025 for $899,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,341 |
| Market value | $833,300 |
Assessment History for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $861,300 | $861,300 | 1.241 | $10,689 | -4.72% |
| 2023 | $873,000 | $873,000 | 1.285 | $11,218 | -0.85% |
| 2022 | $828,300 | $828,300 | 1.366 | $11,315 | +4.47% |
| 2021 | $706,500 | $706,500 | 1.533 | $10,831 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $706,500 | $706,500 | 1.637 | $11,565 | +2.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 1/2 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.21 |
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.93 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 1.15 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 1.42 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 1.46 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | K-8 | 170 | 1.79 |