Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Union Ave  »  709 Union Ave

709 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

709 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

709 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 709 Union Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 66.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 07/31/1997
Sale price $139,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,599

Lot & Building Information for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.305 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Central Commercial (C-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

What is the market value of 709 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $692,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1997 $139,000

Title Documents for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,599
Market value $692,900

Assessment History for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,300 $606,300 1.241 $7,524 +1.41%
2023 $577,400 $577,400 1.285 $7,420 +25.50%
2022 $432,800 $432,800 1.366 $5,912 -0.99%
2021 $389,500 $389,500 1.533 $5,971 -6.35%
2020 $389,500 $389,500 1.637 $6,376 -0.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 709 Union Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.18
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.18
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.83
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.15
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.18
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.83
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.15
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.42
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.56

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.38
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.46