Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Holly Hill Dr  »  632 Holly Hill Dr

632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 89.02
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,322

Lot & Building Information for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

• • Improvements for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730?

632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,523,000, the tax amount paid for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $18,321.

When was 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 07/26/2019 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $999,000

Title Documents for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2023 - D
11/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2063
07/29/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/26/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,322
Market value $1,523,000

Assessment History for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,523,000 $1,523,000 1.203 $18,322 +2.79%
2024 $1,436,300 $1,436,300 1.241 $17,824 +3.71%
2023 $1,337,500 $1,337,500 1.285 $17,187 +10.82%
2022 $1,135,300 $1,135,300 1.366 $15,508 +0.58%
2021 $1,005,800 $1,005,800 1.533 $15,419 -6.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Holly Hill Drive, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.86
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.86
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.48
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.48
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.86
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.49
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.60
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.68
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.70

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.49
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.68