Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Utopia Dr  »  2 Utopia Dr

2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 35
Lot 1.22
Neighborhood Scobeyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

Sale date 12/10/2012
Sale price $1,700,000
Property tax $42,468

Lot & Building Information for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

Building sqft 7,396
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.75
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultrual Residential District (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2008 and has a total of 7,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,850,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $39,731.

When was 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 12/10/2012 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2012 $1,700,000
10/31/2008 $1,700,000
11/19/2002 $2,777,778
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
12/10/2012 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2008 - D
11/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,468
Market value $2,850,200

Assessment History for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,589,100 $2,589,100 1.49 $38,578 +10.75%
2023 $2,238,700 $2,238,700 1.556 $34,834 -2.97%
2022 $2,161,400 $2,161,400 1.661 $35,901 +2.22%
2021 $2,011,600 $2,011,600 1.746 $35,123 -1.02%
2020 $2,011,600 $2,011,600 1.764 $35,485 +13.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Utopia Drive, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.79
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.89
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.89
Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 2.24
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.89
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.26
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.70
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.21
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 3.60

Nearest high schools

High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.41
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.89
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 3.12
Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 3.15