Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Birch Ln  »  3 Birch Ln

3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 107
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

Sale date 07/17/2025
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,298

Lot & Building Information for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,298
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32TH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $8,297.

When was 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/17/2025 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $465,000
10/17/2022 $400,000
02/01/2006 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/22/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
10/17/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/01/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,298
Market value $472,000

Assessment History for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,000 $472,000 1.758 $8,298 +7.66%
2024 $411,700 $411,700 1.872 $7,707 -1.95%
2023 $398,800 $398,800 1.971 $7,860 -3.81%
2022 $376,400 $376,400 2.171 $8,172 +21.34%
2021 $292,800 $292,800 2.3 $6,734 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Birch Lane, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.24
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.24
Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.91
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.24
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.98
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.14
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.24
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.44

Nearest high schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.24
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 0.51