Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Broad St  »  157 Broad St

157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Broad Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 301
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Sale date 02/03/2014
Sale price $287,599
Arm's length
Property tax $9,924

Lot & Building Information for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.641
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 1,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2014 $287,599

Title Documents for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2014 - D
02/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,924
Market value $564,500

Assessment History for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,500 $564,500 1.758 $9,924 -1.99%
2024 $540,900 $540,900 1.872 $10,126 +9.10%
2023 $470,900 $470,900 1.971 $9,281 +11.54%
2022 $383,300 $383,300 2.171 $8,321 +2.78%
2021 $352,000 $352,000 2.3 $8,096 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 157 Broad Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Rose CT, Eatontown 1,448 07/02/2024 $640,000
64 Rose CT, Eatontown 1,340 11/27/2021 $148,450
2 Rose CT, Eatontown 1,609 04/16/2013 $1
127 Broad St, Eatontown 2,750 04/24/2008 $1
3 Kellys Ln, Eatontown 1,794 01/28/2019 $282,000
1 Kellys Ln, Eatontown 1,240 08/03/2012
103 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown 2,385
20 Rose CT, Eatontown 1,896 09/23/2004 $346,000
46 Rose CT, Eatontown 1,196 07/07/1997 $127,900
133 Broad St, Eatontown 2,116 06/18/1992 $126,000