Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  23 Highway 35

23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 304
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 12/14/2021
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,168

Lot & Building Information for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,750
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 3,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $521,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2021 $1,000
03/16/2020 $1
04/01/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/16/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/26/2017 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/26/2022
10/26/2017 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/12/2017 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/18/2006 - D
08/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,168
Market value $521,500

Assessment History for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,500 $521,500 1.758 $9,168 +23.61%
2024 $396,200 $396,200 1.872 $7,417 +7.54%
2023 $349,900 $349,900 1.971 $6,897 -0.29%
2022 $318,600 $318,600 2.171 $6,917 -5.61%
2021 $318,600 $318,600 2.3 $7,328 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 23 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Throckmorton Ave, Eatontown 1,152 11/20/2020 $46,500
27 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,450 09/23/2016 $430,000
19 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,340 04/07/2023 $250,000
164 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,728 01/22/2026 $610,000
170 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,848 11/10/1986
166 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,435 02/13/2024 $325,000
21 Broad St, Eatontown 2,249 09/11/2019 $255,000
168 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,504 06/05/2006 $317,955
162 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 960 09/05/2011 $1