Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Pinebrook Rd  »  204-206 Pinebrook Rd

204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 801
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Sale date 04/24/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $22,968

Lot & Building Information for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 8,889
Building class Store
Acreage 0.666 i
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

How many square feet does 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 8,889 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,226,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2008 $1

Title Documents for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,968
Market value $1,226,900

Assessment History for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,200 $1,000,200 1.872 $18,724 +4.60%
2023 $908,200 $908,200 1.971 $17,901 -0.30%
2022 $827,000 $827,000 2.171 $17,954 -5.61%
2021 $827,000 $827,000 2.3 $19,021 +0.88%
2020 $827,000 $827,000 2.28 $18,856 +0.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 204-206 Pinebrook Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Maple Ave, Eatontown 1,034 07/28/1993
613 Hope Rd, Eatontown 9,800 02/15/2024 $1
5 Lake Dr, Eatontown 2,116 05/29/2011 $1
132 Lewis St, Eatontown 6,800 12/28/2004 $900,000
124 Maple Ave, Eatontown 2,048 04/30/2014 $315,000
84 Maple Ave, Eatontown 1,032 10/24/2024 $1
38 Taylor Pl, Eatontown 1,152 10/26/2020 $342,000
276 Pinebrook Rd, Eatontown 2,460 12/31/2019 $1
30 Taylor Pl, Eatontown 992 11/11/2020 $250,000