Monmouth County  »  07724  »  South St  »  30 South St

30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 South Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 902
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Sale date 05/09/2024
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,479

Lot & Building Information for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,701
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 South Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 30 South Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 South Street, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 1,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 South Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $425,000
10/09/1985 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 South Street, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/09/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 30 South Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,479
Market value $596,100

Assessment History for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 South Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,100 $596,100 1.758 $10,479 +2.85%
2024 $544,300 $544,300 1.872 $10,189 +14.83%
2023 $450,200 $450,200 1.971 $8,873 +0.65%
2022 $406,100 $406,100 2.171 $8,816 +0.14%
2021 $382,800 $382,800 2.3 $8,804 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 South Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 South Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 South Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 30 South Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Willow St, Eatontown 2,688 04/24/2024 $1
48 South St, Eatontown 1,804 08/22/1986 $130,000
72 South St, Eatontown 2,654 11/01/2021 $300,250
58 Lewis St, Eatontown 2,140 12/12/1997 $127,000
2 Broad St, Eatontown 1,546 02/22/2024 $1
38 Lewis St, Eatontown 1,260 07/30/2025 $1
48 Lewis St, Eatontown 2,789 12/06/2002 $126,110
66 Lewis St, Eatontown 1,602 05/17/2016 $1
40 South St, Eatontown 2,009 02/15/2011 $270,000