Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  75 Highway 35

75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1007
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 07/27/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,504

Lot & Building Information for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,093
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.809
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many square feet does 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,093 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $825,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2005 $1
02/15/2005 $1
01/04/1989 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2005 - D
08/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,504
Market value $825,000

Assessment History for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $825,000 $825,000 1.758 $14,504 +1.62%
2024 $762,400 $762,400 1.872 $14,272 +12.47%
2023 $643,800 $643,800 1.971 $12,689 -0.14%
2022 $585,300 $585,300 2.171 $12,707 -5.61%
2021 $585,300 $585,300 2.3 $13,462 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 75 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
261 Broad St, Eatontown 935 04/18/2001
228 Broad St, Eatontown 1,240 10/28/1993 $109,000
216 Broad St, Eatontown 3,780
31 Lake Ave, Eatontown 1,272 07/10/2013 $1
79 Highway 35 Clinton, Eatontown 9,605 04/27/1998
39 Cliftwood Ave, Eatontown 2,365 12/07/2001 $178,000
47 Cliftwood Ave, Eatontown 1,884 11/20/2012 $287,000
57 Highway 35, Eatontown 5,281 12/31/1997
30 Lake Ave, Eatontown 936 04/19/2013 $180,000
71 Highway 35, Eatontown 17,526 02/22/1996