Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Broad St  »  312 Broad St

312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Broad Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1201
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

Property tax $8,789

Lot & Building Information for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,687
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.313 i
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,500, the tax amount paid for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $8,253.

When was 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold?

312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 04/16/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,789
Market value $469,500

Assessment History for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $435,400 $435,400 1.872 $8,151 +4.48%
2023 $395,800 $395,800 1.971 $7,801 +1.82%
2022 $352,900 $352,900 2.171 $7,661 +8.01%
2021 $308,400 $308,400 2.3 $7,093 +0.88%
2020 $308,400 $308,400 2.28 $7,032 +13.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Broad Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.13
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.13
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.20
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.26
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.20
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.26
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.27
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.16
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.73

Nearest high schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.20
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.26
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.27