Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Elizabeth Pkwy  »  6 Elizabeth Pkwy

6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1202
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

Property tax $11,640

Lot & Building Information for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,822
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $11,639.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,640
Market value $662,100

Assessment History for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,100 $662,100 1.758 $11,640 +0.91%
2024 $616,200 $616,200 1.872 $11,535 +4.47%
2023 $560,200 $560,200 1.971 $11,042 +5.60%
2022 $481,600 $481,600 2.171 $10,456 +7.57%
2021 $422,600 $422,600 2.3 $9,720 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elizabeth Parkway, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.14
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.14
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.18
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.25
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.18
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.25
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.25
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.13
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.71

Nearest high schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.18
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.25
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.25