Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Clinton Ave  »  105 Clinton Ave

105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1301
Lot 105

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $46,406

Lot & Building Information for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Building sqft 10,784
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 10,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,639,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $10
10/28/2022 $3,650,000
08/05/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/30/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/28/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/26/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2010 - D
08/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,406
Market value $2,639,700

Assessment History for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,639,700 $2,639,700 1.758 $46,406 +2.42%
2024 $2,420,300 $2,420,300 1.872 $45,308 +4.49%
2023 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 1.971 $43,362 -9.21%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 2.171 $47,762 -12.21%
2021 $2,365,300 $2,365,300 2.3 $54,402 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 105 Clinton Avenue, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Kremer Ave, Eatontown 972 02/10/2026 $665,000
143 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,934 08/25/1992 $155,000
181 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,336 02/27/2019 $335,000
100 Winthrop Ln, Eatontown 1,666 06/06/1996 $153,500
38 Kremer Ave, Eatontown 1,749 01/15/2016 $1
155 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 2,496 01/28/1985 $93,500
199 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,779 01/04/1997 $157,000
50 Winthrop Ln, Eatontown 1,892 05/30/2002 $292,000