Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  89 Highway 35

89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1304
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 06/28/2000
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,937

Lot & Building Information for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 6,144
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 6,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,418,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2000 $450,000

Title Documents for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,937
Market value $1,418,500

Assessment History for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,418,500 $1,418,500 1.758 $24,937 +18.39%
2024 $1,125,200 $1,125,200 1.872 $21,064 +8.67%
2023 $983,400 $983,400 1.971 $19,383 -0.13%
2022 $894,000 $894,000 2.171 $19,409 -5.61%
2021 $894,000 $894,000 2.3 $20,562 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 89 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Highway 35, Eatontown 05/18/2023 $20,000,000
221 Conifer Crest Way, Eatontown 2,152 09/02/2005 $415,000
200 Conifer Crest Way, Eatontown 2,261 07/20/2010 $405,000
244 Conifer Crest Way, Eatontown 2,278 12/16/2022 $650,500
184 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,544 01/27/2000 $165,000
194 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,902 06/15/2001 $239,900
204 Conifer Crest Way, Eatontown 2,203 04/21/2025 $950,000
212 Conifer Crest Way, Eatontown 2,256 03/20/1996 $227,500