Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  145 Wyckoff Rd

145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1401
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Sale date 10/29/2009
Sale price $3,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,238

Lot & Building Information for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 49,563
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.32
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 49,563 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2009 $3,925,000
05/03/2001 $6,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2009 - D
11/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,238
Market value $6,100,000

Assessment History for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,100,000 $6,100,000 1.758 $107,238 -26.87%
2024 $7,832,900 $7,832,900 1.872 $146,632 +4.51%
2023 $7,118,400 $7,118,400 1.971 $140,304 -8.30%
2022 $7,047,900 $7,047,900 2.171 $153,010 -5.61%
2021 $7,047,900 $7,047,900 2.3 $162,102 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 145 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 South St, Eatontown 13,680 06/06/2017 $2,005,000
78 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,655
155 South St, Eatontown 3,550 05/08/2018 $1
136 Highway 35, Eatontown 37,170 09/19/2018 $1
269-271 South St, Eatontown 4,343
191 South St, Eatontown 6,960 04/13/2017 $800,000
118 Highway 35, Eatontown 134,351 05/30/2024 $1
66 Clinton Ave, Eatontown 1,885 07/07/2021 $1
409 South St, Eatontown 8,708 08/31/1983 $170,000
403 South St, Eatontown 15,205