Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  175 Wyckoff Rd

175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1604
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Sale date 10/11/2000
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,057

Lot & Building Information for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,455
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1.235
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 3,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,709,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2000 $565,000

Title Documents for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,057
Market value $1,709,700

Assessment History for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,709,700 $1,709,700 1.758 $30,057 +1.13%
2024 $1,587,700 $1,587,700 1.872 $29,722 -2.08%
2023 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 1.971 $30,353 -0.13%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.171 $30,394 -5.61%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.3 $32,200 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 175 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Victor Pl, Eatontown 1,988 11/26/1988
37 Victor Pl, Eatontown 774
49 A Victor Pl, Eatontown 2,411 06/29/2020 $475,000
75 Grant Ave, Eatontown 1,364 07/25/2005 $360,000
24 Elm Pl, Eatontown 1,264 08/06/2001
100 Grant Ave, Eatontown 2,928 12/08/2020 $435,000
15 Victor Pl, Eatontown 1,700 10/20/1997 $150,000
45 Victor Pl, Eatontown 2,282 11/22/2017 $350,000
16 Victor Pl, Eatontown 1,988 03/26/1999 $156,900