Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Tess CT  »  7 Tess CT

7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Tess Court, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Sale date 01/31/2002
Sale price $359,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,654

Lot & Building Information for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,685
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.599
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32FRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,685 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $729,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $12,822.

When was 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 01/31/2002 for $359,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2002 $359,000

Title Documents for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/28/2049
01/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,654
Market value $729,400

Assessment History for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $700,800 $700,800 1.872 $13,119 +1.03%
2023 $658,800 $658,800 1.971 $12,985 +4.73%
2022 $571,100 $571,100 2.171 $12,399 +0.54%
2021 $536,200 $536,200 2.3 $12,333 +0.88%
2020 $536,200 $536,200 2.28 $12,225 +1.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.78
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.78
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.85
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.85
Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.76
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.20
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.20
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.29
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.31

Nearest high schools

Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 0.93
Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.17
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.20
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.20
Monmouth Regional School NR Public 9-12 0 1.42

Neighbors for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 7 Tess Court, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Tess CT, Eatontown 2,264 06/22/2006 $622,500
89 Grant Ave, Eatontown 2,833 11/28/1984 $38,000
17 Tess CT, Eatontown 2,711 02/15/2019 $605,000
15 Tess CT, Eatontown 2,655 11/27/2013 $505,000
23 Tess CT, Eatontown 3,084 06/25/2019 $584,900
24 Elm Pl, Eatontown 1,264 08/06/2001
11 Tess CT, Eatontown 3,084 04/22/2002 $397,100
34 Victor Pl, Eatontown 1,044 08/09/2022 $400,000
16 Victor Pl, Eatontown 1,988 03/26/1999 $156,900
297 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 3,312 04/20/2004 $80,000
16 Elm Pl, Eatontown 1,588
20 Elm Pl, Eatontown 2,068 02/14/2011 $235,000
30 Victor Pl, Eatontown 772 04/16/2021 $320,000
293 Wyckoff Rd, Eatontown 2,696 04/21/2004 $80,000
14 Tess CT, Eatontown 3,084 04/19/2022 $1
85 Grant Ave, Eatontown 1,872 02/14/1994 $125,000
28 Ryers Pl, Eatontown 1,700 10/26/1989
19 Tess CT, Eatontown 3,584 05/16/2002 $427,900
12 Tess CT, Eatontown 2,788 11/20/2024 $1
18 Victor Pl, Eatontown 1,700 05/02/2019 $268,000