Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  265 Wyckoff Rd

265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1902
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $487,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,293

Lot & Building Information for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.817 i
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32FRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,500, the tax amount paid for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $13,422.

When was 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $487,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $487,000

Title Documents for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,293
Market value $763,500

Assessment History for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $709,400 $709,400 1.872 $13,280 +5.77%
2023 $637,000 $637,000 1.971 $12,555 +11.58%
2022 $518,300 $518,300 2.171 $11,252 +1.71%
2021 $481,000 $481,000 2.3 $11,063 +0.88%
2020 $481,000 $481,000 2.28 $10,967 +9.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.41
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.41
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.46
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.46
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.89
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.91
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 0.93
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.15

Nearest high schools

Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.07
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.15
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.15
Monmouth Regional School NR Public 9-12 0 1.26