Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Ferncliff Dr  »  6 Ferncliff Dr

6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1903
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

Property tax $10,861

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.804
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32FRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $10,860.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/22/2050
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,861
Market value $617,800

Assessment History for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,800 $617,800 1.758 $10,861 +1.32%
2024 $572,600 $572,600 1.872 $10,719 +6.59%
2023 $510,200 $510,200 1.971 $10,056 +12.26%
2022 $412,600 $412,600 2.171 $8,958 -3.67%
2021 $404,300 $404,300 2.3 $9,299 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ferncliff Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.58
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.58
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.60
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.60
Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.72
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.02
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.03
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.26

Nearest high schools

Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.13
Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.20
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.26