Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Nottingham Dr  »  8 Nottingham Dr

8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1904
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 01/16/2015
Sale price $474,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,767

Lot & Building Information for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32FRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $12,766.

When was 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 01/16/2015 for $474,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2015 $474,500
01/17/1993 $196,430
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,767
Market value $726,200

Assessment History for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,200 $726,200 1.758 $12,767 +6.11%
2024 $642,700 $642,700 1.872 $12,031 +3.97%
2023 $587,100 $587,100 1.971 $11,572 +2.60%
2022 $519,500 $519,500 2.171 $11,278 +0.67%
2021 $487,100 $487,100 2.3 $11,203 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.56
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.56
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.64
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.64
Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.84
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.09
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.11
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.12
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.12

Nearest high schools

Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.07
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.12
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.12
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.15
Monmouth Regional School NR Public 9-12 0 1.28

Neighbors for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 8 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,708 12/18/2020 $1
39 Oxford Ln, Eatontown 3,544 07/25/2019 $785,000
21 Oxford Ln, Eatontown 2,618 07/19/2016 $555,000
34 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,249 12/19/2013 $482,500
40 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,644 11/22/2011 $344,888
14 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,438 06/27/2005 $596,900
40 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 2,658 05/25/1990 $294,900
20 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,434 04/26/1993 $214,000
5 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 3,460 05/18/1990 $315,000
52 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,637 07/13/1994 $230,900
34 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 3,396 11/21/1997 $350,000
1 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 3,232 12/29/1992 $260,000
2 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,866 12/16/1992 $219,196
33 Oxford Ln, Eatontown 2,543 01/13/2016 $1
46 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 2,706 02/27/2003 $460,000
28 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 3,432 03/15/1996 $350,000
46 Nottingham Dr, Eatontown 2,708 04/23/2010 $1
45 Oxford Ln, Eatontown 3,008 06/07/1996 $278,250
11 Sherwood Dr, Eatontown 3,880 11/28/2007 $720,000
27 Oxford Ln, Eatontown 3,544 04/29/2016 $617,500