Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Nottingham Dr  »  102 Nottingham Dr

102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 1906
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $639,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,425

Lot & Building Information for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.758
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32FRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $991,200, the tax amount paid for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $17,425.

When was 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 04/02/2018 for $639,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $639,000
10/23/2012 $570,000
09/21/1995 $304,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/08/2064
05/26/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
12/19/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
01/10/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
04/02/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/23/2012 - D
11/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,425
Market value $991,200

Assessment History for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $991,200 $991,200 1.758 $17,425 +0.64%
2024 $924,900 $924,900 1.872 $17,314 +6.03%
2023 $828,500 $828,500 1.971 $16,330 +10.97%
2022 $677,800 $677,800 2.171 $14,715 -2.52%
2021 $656,300 $656,300 2.3 $15,095 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Nottingham Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.67
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.78
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.78
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.54
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 1.19
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.20
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.40

Nearest high schools

Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 0.91
Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.36
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.40