Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Wyckoff Rd  »  235 Wyckoff Rd

235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2104
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Sale date 08/24/2023
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,424

Lot & Building Information for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.598
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,100, the tax amount paid for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $12,606.

When was 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/24/2023 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2023 $660,000
07/19/2019 $420,000
01/31/2012 $332,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/24/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/19/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/19/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/31/2012 - D
02/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2010 - D
04/01/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,424
Market value $717,100

Assessment History for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,400 $609,400 1.872 $11,408 +4.85%
2023 $552,000 $552,000 1.971 $10,880 +10.14%
2022 $455,000 $455,000 2.171 $9,878 +8.67%
2021 $395,200 $395,200 2.3 $9,090 +0.88%
2020 $395,200 $395,200 2.28 $9,011 +31.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Wyckoff Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.33
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.33
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.51
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 0.51
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.75
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 0.76
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.79
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.37

Nearest high schools

Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.28
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.36
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.37
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.37