84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 2401 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
| Sale date | 11/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,852 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 1,445 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.232
|
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,445 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $617,300, the tax amount paid for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $10,852.
When was 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 11/25/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,852 |
| Market value | $617,300 |
Assessment History for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617,300 | $617,300 | 1.758 | $10,852 | +15.73% |
| 2024 | $500,900 | $500,900 | 1.872 | $9,377 | +11.05% |
| 2023 | $428,400 | $428,400 | 1.971 | $8,444 | +13.72% |
| 2022 | $342,000 | $342,000 | 2.171 | $7,425 | +0.38% |
| 2021 | $321,600 | $321,600 | 2.3 | $7,397 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Reynolds Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 244 | 0.44 |
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 0.60 | |
| Voyager's Community School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 75 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 0.60 | |
| Voyagers' Community School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 55 | 0.67 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 176 | 0.96 |
| Special Education Academy of Deal | NR | Private | 7 | 2 | 1.23 |