Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Carmel Way  »  7 Carmel Way

7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2402
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

Sale date 07/27/1990
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,746

Lot & Building Information for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32TH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,995.

When was 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/27/1990 for $149,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/1990 $149,000

Title Documents for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,996
Current property tax $9,746
Market value $568,600

Assessment History for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,600 $568,600 1.758 $9,996 +38.80%
2024 $384,700 $384,700 1.872 $7,202 +0.57%
2023 $363,300 $363,300 1.971 $7,161 +6.57%
2022 $309,500 $309,500 2.171 $6,719 -4.15%
2021 $304,800 $304,800 2.3 $7,010 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Carmel Way, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.66
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.66
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.75
Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.75
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.79
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.80
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.80
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 1.05

Nearest high schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.75
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.80
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.80