Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Redfern Rd  »  5 Redfern Rd

5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2701
Lot 63

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Current property tax $12,381

Lot & Building Information for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.568
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $718,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $12,631.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,631
Current property tax $12,381
Market value $718,500

Assessment History for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,500 $718,500 1.758 $12,631 +0.11%
2024 $674,000 $674,000 1.872 $12,617 +8.61%
2023 $589,400 $589,400 1.971 $11,617 +11.41%
2022 $480,300 $480,300 2.171 $10,427 +5.16%
2021 $431,100 $431,100 2.3 $9,915 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.50
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.50
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.56
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.56
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.88
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.94
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.95
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 1.12
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.20

Nearest high schools

Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 0.72
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.88
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.94
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.95
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 1.14

Neighbors for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 5 Redfern Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,304 04/28/2015 $437,500
69 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,199 05/31/1989 $210,000
58 Monmouth Rd, Eatontown 1,488 10/28/2021 $1
7 Princess Ln, Eatontown 2,251 06/24/1999 $178,000
39 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,438 06/16/2008 $423,000
55 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,357
88 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,361 04/16/2021 $610,000
54 Monmouth Rd, Eatontown 14,643 08/03/2011 $100
20 Stirrup Ln, Eatontown 2,180 11/26/2013 $400,000
19 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 1,830 06/30/2013 $300,000
48 Monmouth Rd, Eatontown 1,228 03/01/2022 $375,000
18 Stirrup Ln, Eatontown 2,338 05/11/1995 $179,000
3 Princess Ln, Eatontown 1,337 05/10/2022 $730,000
45 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,310 07/16/1999 $265,000
61 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 1,761 07/03/2003 $325,000
80 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 1,684 10/09/2020 $450,000
28 Holly Glen Way, Eatontown 2,248 09/22/1999 $265,000
79 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,290 06/14/2002 $323,000
46 Monmouth Rd, Eatontown 1,560 03/01/2022 $395,000
5 Princess Ln, Eatontown 1,750 09/15/2003 $350,000