Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 36  »  500 Highway 36

500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Highway 36, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2801
Lot 10.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Sale date 10/22/2003
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $178,050

Lot & Building Information for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Building sqft 41,315
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 3.513
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 41,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,128,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2003 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/04/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $178,050
Market value $10,128,000

Assessment History for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,128,000 $10,128,000 1.758 $178,050 +3.75%
2024 $9,167,400 $9,167,400 1.872 $171,614 +4.48%
2023 $8,333,400 $8,333,400 1.971 $164,251 -0.14%
2022 $7,576,400 $7,576,400 2.171 $164,484 -5.61%
2021 $7,576,400 $7,576,400 2.3 $174,257 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 500 Highway 36, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Redfern Rd, Eatontown 2,351 08/26/2019 $1
3 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,308 10/11/2017 $1
2 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,308 09/30/2022 $650,000
1 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,343 03/17/2006 $544,000
700 Highway 36, Eatontown 15,456 05/14/2001
4 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,343 08/27/2014 $425,000
10 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,308 08/06/2021 $400,000
6 Holly Glen Way, Eatontown 2,016 09/28/1999 $250,000
5 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,343 08/07/2013 $390,000