Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Parker Rd  »  285 Parker Rd

285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Parker Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2801
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Sale date 12/23/2008
Sale price $681,819
Arm's length
Property tax $16,051

Lot & Building Information for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 5,602
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.751
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 5,602 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $913,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2008 $681,819

Title Documents for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2008 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,051
Market value $913,000

Assessment History for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $913,000 $913,000 1.758 $16,051 +3.85%
2024 $825,600 $825,600 1.872 $15,455 +8.61%
2023 $722,000 $722,000 1.971 $14,231 -0.14%
2022 $656,400 $656,400 2.171 $14,250 -5.61%
2021 $656,400 $656,400 2.3 $15,097 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 285 Parker Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Cambridge CT, Eatontown 2,343 10/02/2003 $304,900
20 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,308 01/27/2021 $485,000
19 Village Dr, Eatontown 2,343 09/18/2003
4 Cambridge CT, Eatontown 2,343 01/30/2015 $424,900
5 Cambridge CT, Eatontown 2,343 09/08/2013 $387,000
2 Cambridge CT, Eatontown 2,308 05/31/2018 $370,000
3 Carrington Dr, Eatontown 2,308 12/02/2003 $299,900
5 Carrington Dr, Eatontown 2,295 11/20/2017 $410,000
2 Carrington Dr, Eatontown 2,308 11/21/2003 $299,900