7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 3001 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
| Sale date | 08/31/1998 |
| Sale price | $168,700 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,584 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 1,932 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.229
|
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $431,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $7,584.
When was 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/31/1998 for $168,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/1998 | $168,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,584 |
| Market value | $431,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431,400 | $431,400 | 1.758 | $7,584 | +0.95% |
| 2024 | $401,300 | $401,300 | 1.872 | $7,512 | +41.11% |
| 2023 | $270,100 | $270,100 | 1.971 | $5,324 | -26.80% |
| 2022 | $335,000 | $335,000 | 2.171 | $7,273 | +1.06% |
| 2021 | $312,900 | $312,900 | 2.3 | $7,197 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Russell Terrace, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Yeshiva Keter Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.47 |
| Woodmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 314 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Education Academy of Deal | NR | Private | 7 | 2 | 0.45 |
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Yeshiva Keter Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.47 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 176 | 1.15 |
| St Jerome Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 1.24 |
Nearest high schools