Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Sand Spring Dr  »  119 Sand Spring Dr

119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3103
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 08/19/2025
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,753

Lot & Building Information for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.692
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,300, the tax amount paid for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $13,752.

When was 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/19/2025 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2025 $725,000
04/08/2022 $551,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/19/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/23/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/28/2048
04/08/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/08/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,753
Market value $782,300

Assessment History for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $782,300 $782,300 1.758 $13,753 +7.44%
2024 $683,800 $683,800 1.872 $12,801 +9.76%
2023 $591,700 $591,700 1.971 $11,662 +8.94%
2022 $493,100 $493,100 2.171 $10,705 +2.43%
2021 $454,400 $454,400 2.3 $10,451 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Sand Spring Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.26
Woodmere Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-4 314 0.26
Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.43
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Keter Torah NR Private K-8 130 0.43
Special Education Academy of Deal NR Private 7 2 0.44
Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.94
Harbor School NR Private 85 1.55

Nearest high schools

Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 1.51
Harbor School NR Private 85 1.55
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.59
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.59