4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Eatontown Borough |
| Block | 3402 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
| Sale date | 04/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,744 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.675 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $795,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $13,984.
When was 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 04/30/2020 for $520,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,985 |
| Market value | $795,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795,500 | $795,500 | 1.758 | $13,985 | +9.22% |
| 2024 | $684,000 | $684,000 | 1.872 | $12,804 | +10.05% |
| 2023 | $590,300 | $590,300 | 1.971 | $11,635 | +4.18% |
| 2022 | $514,400 | $514,400 | 2.171 | $11,168 | +3.07% |
| 2021 | $471,100 | $471,100 | 2.3 | $10,835 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fieldstone Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 314 | 0.15 |
| Hawkswood School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.31 |
| Hawkswood School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.31 |
| Yeshiva Keter Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Keter Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.48 |
| Special Education Academy of Deal | NR | Private | 7 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 176 | 1.22 |
| Ocean Twp Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 890 | 1.27 |