Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Industrial Way E  »  4 Industrial Way E

4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 3901
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $22,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $391,746

Lot & Building Information for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Building sqft 89,775
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 7.05
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 89,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,283,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $22,950,000
11/30/2019 $10,000,000
05/27/2015 $7,875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/15/2023 - R
09/07/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/06/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2028
01/09/2020 - R
11/30/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/20/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2015 - D
06/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $391,746
Market value $22,283,600

Assessment History for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,283,600 $22,283,600 1.758 $391,746 -6.09%
2024 $22,283,600 $22,283,600 1.872 $417,149 +162.44%
2023 $8,064,400 $8,064,400 1.971 $158,949 -6.23%
2022 $7,807,600 $7,807,600 2.171 $169,503 -5.61%
2021 $7,807,600 $7,807,600 2.3 $179,575 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Industrial Way E, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Christopher Way, Eatontown 78,288 03/25/2013 $1
17-21 Christopher Way, Eatontown 44,500 01/12/2000
12 Youmans Ave, Eatontown 2,260 10/12/2021 $650,000
11 Ash St, Eatontown 2,880 07/06/2001 $270,000
306 Whalepond Rd, Eatontown 918 06/03/2014 $80,000
8 Industrial Way E, Eatontown 8,933 12/18/2007 $1,960,000
34-38 Industrial Way E, Eatontown 53,225 11/14/2018 $750,000
10 Youmans Ave, Eatontown 1,588 10/25/2012 $206,600