66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information
66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 3rd Street, Keansburg |
| Zip code | 07734 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
| Sale date | 06/24/2019 |
| Sale price | $458,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,990 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
- • Improvements for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $601,300, the tax amount paid for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $11,623.
When was 66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 06/24/2019 for $458,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
Access detailed property tax data for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,623 |
| Current property tax | $11,990 |
| Market value | $601,300 |
Assessment History for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601,300 | $601,300 | 1.933 | $11,623 | -0.38% |
| 2024 | $572,500 | $572,500 | 2.038 | $11,668 | +0.10% |
| 2023 | $562,800 | $562,800 | 2.071 | $11,656 | +2.54% |
| 2022 | $483,300 | $483,300 | 2.352 | $11,367 | +3.68% |
| 2021 | $441,200 | $441,200 | 2.485 | $10,964 | -0.68% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg
Here are the neighbors for 66 3rd Street, Keansburg.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 171 Central Ave, Hazlet | 2,391 | 10/04/2008 | $388,000 |
| 33 Gibson Dr, Hazlet | 3,010 | 11/02/2020 | $670,000 |
| 173 Central Ave, Hazlet | 1,936 | 10/08/2020 | $439,000 |
| 31 Gibson Dr, Hazlet | 4,393 | 05/02/2018 | $680,000 |
| 165 Central Ave, Hazlet | 2,511 | 04/27/2009 | $420,000 |
| 70 3rd St, Keansburg | 1,804 | 03/08/2006 | $320,000 |
| 167 Central Ave, Hazlet | 2,338 | 09/07/2023 | $1 |
| 169 Central Ave, Hazlet | 2,429 | 01/22/2020 | $450,000 |
| 48 Brown Ave, Keansburg | 2,138 | 03/28/2016 | $1 |
| 29 Gibson Dr, Hazlet | 3,391 | 06/29/2010 | $553,500 |
| 35 Gibson Dr, Hazlet | 3,910 | 04/14/2016 | $605,000 |