Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Brian CT  »  3 Brian CT

3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Brian Court, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 248
Lot 2.13
Neighborhood Raritan Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $470,000
Current property tax $14,649

Lot & Building Information for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2012
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $13,465.

When was 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $470,000
06/16/2005 $559,000
02/09/2004 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,197
Current property tax $14,649
Market value $696,600

Assessment History for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $643,400 $643,400 2.038 $13,112 +1.50%
2023 $623,800 $623,800 2.071 $12,919 +0.31%
2022 $547,600 $547,600 2.352 $12,880 +2.49%
2021 $505,700 $505,700 2.485 $12,567 -0.68%
2020 $505,700 $505,700 2.502 $12,653 -0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Brian Court, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.29
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.29
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.33
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.33
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.33
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.79
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.89
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.20

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.25
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.78
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.11