269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 269 Bry Avenue, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 7.04 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
| Sale date | 11/03/2017 |
| Sale price | $780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
| Building sqft | 3,616 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.24 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
- • Improvements for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,061,700, the tax amount paid for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 is $17,613.
When was 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 11/03/2017 for $780,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,614 |
| Current property tax | $18,272 |
| Market value | $1,061,700 |
Assessment History for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061,700 | $1,061,700 | 1.659 | $17,614 | +10.95% |
| 2024 | $927,800 | $927,800 | 1.711 | $15,875 | +8.20% |
| 2023 | $818,300 | $818,300 | 1.793 | $14,672 | -2.43% |
| 2022 | $744,400 | $744,400 | 2.02 | $15,037 | -0.82% |
| 2021 | $685,100 | $685,100 | 2.213 | $15,161 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Bry Avenue, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Bina Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 424 | 0.59 |
| Bnos Tzippa | NR | Private | K-4 | 97 | 0.70 |
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.81 |
| Bais Rochel | NR | Private | PK-8 | 735 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.81 |
| Bais Rochel | NR | Private | PK-8 | 735 | 0.83 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.86 |
| Bais Yaakov of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools