7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Reuben Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 59 |
| Lot | 1.12 |
| Neighborhood | Winston Park - Land of Pines |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
| Sale date | 01/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $509,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,326 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 3,004 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.573 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 7 Reuben Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Reuben Court, Howell
7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,004 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $717,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $11,909.
When was 7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 01/30/2006 for $509,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Reuben Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2006 | $509,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Reuben Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,910 |
| Current property tax | $12,326 |
| Market value | $717,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Reuben Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Reuben Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717,900 | $717,900 | 1.659 | $11,910 | +7.72% |
| 2024 | $646,200 | $646,200 | 1.711 | $11,056 | +5.23% |
| 2023 | $586,000 | $586,000 | 1.793 | $10,507 | -4.37% |
| 2022 | $543,900 | $543,900 | 2.02 | $10,987 | +0.58% |
| 2021 | $493,600 | $493,600 | 2.213 | $10,923 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Reuben Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Reuben Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 370 | 0.65 |
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 0.70 |
| Taunton Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 421 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 1.62 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 1.62 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 1.62 |
| Monmouth Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.39 |
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 3.09 |