5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Rodeo Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 13.05 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
| Sale date | 10/14/2024 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 3,172 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.67 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,172 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $969,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $16,082.
When was 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 10/14/2024 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,082 |
| Current property tax | $16,683 |
| Market value | $969,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969,400 | $969,400 | 1.659 | $16,082 | +347.38% |
| 2024 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 1.711 | $3,595 | -4.57% |
| 2023 | $210,100 | $210,100 | 1.793 | $3,767 | +69.38% |
| 2022 | $110,100 | $110,100 | 2.02 | $2,224 | -8.72% |
| 2021 | $110,100 | $110,100 | 2.213 | $2,437 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Rodeo Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6, 8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Bnos Yaakon Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 874 | 0.67 |
| Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey Center for Judaic St. | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.71 |
| Monmouth Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.97 |