Monmouth County  »  15 Nicole CT

15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Nicole Court, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 143
Lot 28.30
Neighborhood Ardmore Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

Sale date 06/30/2017
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,624

Lot & Building Information for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

Building sqft 3,196
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 1 Zone (ARE-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

• • Improvements for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728?

15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,041,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $17,270.

When was 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 06/30/2017 for $610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2017 $610,000
06/29/2005 $601,290
08/31/2004 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
01/22/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2030
06/30/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,270
Current property tax $17,624
Market value $1,041,000

Assessment History for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,041,000 $1,041,000 1.659 $17,270 +3.06%
2024 $979,400 $979,400 1.711 $16,758 +12.70%
2023 $829,300 $829,300 1.793 $14,869 +9.41%
2022 $672,800 $672,800 2.02 $13,591 -0.42%
2021 $616,700 $616,700 2.213 $13,648 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Nicole Court, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 0.45
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.49
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.49
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.30
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.39
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.39
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.67
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 3.73

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 0.65
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 1.92