9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 156 |
| Lot | 40.07 |
| Neighborhood | West Farms |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 03/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $749,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,718 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 5,131 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.984 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,131 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,127,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $18,703.
When was 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 03/30/2006 for $749,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2006 | $749,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,290 |
| Current property tax | $19,718 |
| Market value | $1,127,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,007,700 | $1,007,700 | 1.711 | $17,242 | +0.91% |
| 2023 | $952,900 | $952,900 | 1.793 | $17,085 | -7.96% |
| 2022 | $919,000 | $919,000 | 2.02 | $18,564 | -1.37% |
| 2021 | $850,500 | $850,500 | 2.213 | $18,822 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $850,500 | $850,500 | 2.24 | $19,051 | -0.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sandy Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 0.18 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 0.42 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.50 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.50 |
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.79 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 2.25 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 4.35 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 4.35 |