Monmouth County  »  5 Arrowhead CT

5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 176.02
Lot 4
Neighborhood Shacks Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

Sale date 12/21/2010
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,052

Lot & Building Information for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

Building sqft 4,733
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.986 i
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 1 Zone (ARE-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

• • Improvements for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728?

5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2010 and has a total of 4,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,146,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $19,020.

When was 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 12/21/2010 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2010 $680,000

Title Documents for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2010 - D
01/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,617
Current property tax $20,052
Market value $1,146,500

Assessment History for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,094,700 $1,094,700 1.711 $18,730 +7.65%
2023 $970,400 $970,400 1.793 $17,399 +7.91%
2022 $798,200 $798,200 2.02 $16,124 +6.83%
2021 $682,000 $682,000 2.213 $15,093 -1.21%
2020 $682,000 $682,000 2.24 $15,277 -0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Arrowhead Court, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 1.94
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 2.49
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 2.49
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.50
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 1.89
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.28
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.59
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.72
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 3.98

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 2.25
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 2.33