119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Maypink Lane, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 977 |
| Lot | 45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
| Sale date | 04/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,567 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
| Building sqft | 1,797 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
- • Improvements for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,797 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $427,300, the tax amount paid for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 is $7,088.
When was 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 04/28/2023 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,311 |
| Current property tax | $7,567 |
| Market value | $427,300 |
Assessment History for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $438,500 | $438,500 | 1.711 | $7,503 | +3.70% |
| 2023 | $403,500 | $403,500 | 1.793 | $7,235 | +10.95% |
| 2022 | $322,800 | $322,800 | 2.02 | $6,521 | -1.75% |
| 2021 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.213 | $6,637 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.24 | $6,718 | +1.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Maypink Lane, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul's Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 119 | 0.97 |
| Ramtown Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 357 | 1.07 |
| Lanes Mill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 581 | 1.15 |
| Greenville School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 361 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambassador Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Howell Twp M S South | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 796 | 1.31 |
| Shore Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 366 | 2.32 |