Monmouth County  »  96 Maypink Ln

96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Maypink Lane, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 977
Lot 135

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Sale date 09/09/2013
Sale price $213,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,835

Lot & Building Information for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Building sqft 1,401
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

• • Improvements for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731?

96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $442,400, the tax amount paid for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 is $7,339.

When was 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 09/09/2013 for $213,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2013 $213,400

Title Documents for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,569
Current property tax $7,835
Market value $442,400

Assessment History for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,300 $434,300 1.711 $7,431 +7.12%
2023 $386,900 $386,900 1.793 $6,937 +11.97%
2022 $306,700 $306,700 2.02 $6,195 -2.08%
2021 $285,900 $285,900 2.213 $6,327 -1.21%
2020 $285,900 $285,900 2.24 $6,404 +2.00%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 96 Maypink Lane, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,797 05/19/2014 $224,400
24 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 2,029 04/02/2008 $356,000
16 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,401 09/29/2009 $280,900
14 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,797 10/16/2019 $325,000
23 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,797 04/11/2022 $1
26 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,740 09/04/2009 $290,900
22 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,740 03/10/2011 $263,900
84 Maypink Ln, Howell 1,173 12/29/2017 $240,000
90 Maypink Ln, Howell 1,401 06/25/2007 $278,000
21 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,401 12/30/2025 $615,000
20 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,948 12/04/2024 $549,900
18 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,897 08/12/2015 $1
86 Maypink Ln, Howell 1,797 06/03/2014 $224,400
88 Maypink Ln, Howell 1,401 03/27/2019 $285,900
92 Maypink Ln, Howell 1,948 03/14/2025 $561,000
17 Inkberry Ln, Howell 1,948 01/24/2022 $385,000
12 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,401 01/18/2024 $430,000
31 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,740 11/23/2011 $260,900
27 Silver Maple Ln, Howell 1,237 01/15/2010 $252,900