364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information
364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 70 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
| Sale date | 02/08/2007 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.295 |
| Year built | 1903 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
- • Improvements for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $589,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2007 | $440,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
Access detailed property tax data for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,694 |
| Market value | $589,300 |
Assessment History for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589,300 | $589,300 | 1.645 | $9,694 | +38.71% |
| 2024 | $454,700 | $454,700 | 1.537 | $6,989 | +5.91% |
| 2023 | $424,900 | $424,900 | 1.553 | $6,599 | +22.63% |
| 2022 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 1.793 | $5,381 | +7.95% |
| 2021 | $249,100 | $249,100 | 2.001 | $4,984 | -4.26% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
Here are the neighbors for 364 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | |||
| 160 W End Ave, Long Branch City | |||
| 15 Jim Lynch Dr, Long Branch | 05/05/2017 | $388,524 | |
| 6 Harry Ln, Long Branch | 04/17/2006 | $950,000 | |
| 2 Harry Ln, Long Branch | 03/07/2025 | $10 | |
| 1 Harry Ln, Long Branch | 5,806 | 07/14/2008 | $2,200,000 |
| 3 Kelly Ln, Long Branch | 3,268 | 05/16/2022 | $1,350,000 |
| 366 Cedar Ave, Long Branch City | 1,228 | 09/08/2004 | $480,000 |
| 2 Kelly Ln, Long Branch | 3,268 | 12/06/2022 | $1,200,000 |
| 195 W End Ave, Long Branch City | 8,798 | ||
| 9 Jim Lynch Dr, Long Branch | 03/20/2026 | $10 | |
| 4 Kelly Ln, Long Branch | 3,523 | 09/17/2020 | $975,000 |
| 7 Jim Lynch Dr, Long Branch | 10/19/2021 | $2,760,000 | |
| 4 Harry Ln, Long Branch | 11/08/2022 | $825,000 | |
| 1 Kelly Ln, Long Branch | 3,523 | 12/16/2005 | $775,000 |
| 97 Avery Ave, Long Branch | 2,216 | 08/26/2011 | $1 |
| 8 Harry Ln, Long Branch | 6,517 | 07/05/2019 | $10 |
| 13 Jim Lynch Dr, Long Branch | 5,928 | 06/20/2011 | $1,500,000 |