Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Robertsville Rd  »  103 Robertsville Rd

103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 9
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Manalapan

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Sale date 02/12/2013
Sale price $820,000
Current property tax $18,988

Lot & Building Information for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,796
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.42
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-40/20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,124,900, the tax amount paid for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $19,741.

When was 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 02/12/2013 for $820,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2013 $820,000
12/07/2007 $715,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2013 - D
02/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2007 - D
12/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,538
Current property tax $18,988
Market value $1,124,900

Assessment History for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,132,400 $1,132,400 1.648 $18,662 +3.07%
2023 $1,112,900 $1,112,900 1.627 $18,107 -3.53%
2022 $1,072,500 $1,072,500 1.75 $18,769 +3.40%
2021 $893,300 $893,300 2.032 $18,152 +1.20%
2020 $893,300 $893,300 2.008 $17,937 +7.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.89
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.07
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.53
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.00
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.95
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.00
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.22
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.38
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.01

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.51
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.96
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.21
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.38
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 4.06

Neighbors for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 103 Robertsville Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 4,393 09/04/2014 $625,000
73 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 5,115 05/11/2022 $500
76 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 5,315 07/25/2007 $989,000
10 Pension Hill Rd, Englishtown 2,192 01/12/2006 $410,000
101 Robertsville Rd, Englishtown 4,029 09/24/2009 $735,000
162 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 6,598 12/09/2013 $690,000
54 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,644 06/10/2021 $930,000
75 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 4,884 03/05/2009 $840,000
77 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 3,958 01/06/2010 $756,000
56 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 3,888 05/24/2023 $1,150,000
74 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 5,000 03/08/2007 $850,000
72 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 3,803 01/07/2020 $825,000
5 Glo Bar Dr, Englishtown 3,311 04/30/2007 $630,000
71 Lafayette Mills Rd, Englishtown 5,286 06/18/2009 $1,110,000