Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Deerbrook Run  »  115 Deerbrook Run

115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 70
Lot 23.05
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

Sale date 11/19/2014
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,547

Lot & Building Information for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.78
Year built 2014

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-AG/4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $861,800, the tax amount paid for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $15,124.

When was 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/19/2014 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2014 $560,000
04/18/2013 $700,000
03/08/2001 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
11/19/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2013 - D
04/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,202
Current property tax $14,547
Market value $861,800

Assessment History for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $840,600 $840,600 1.648 $13,853 +3.02%
2023 $826,500 $826,500 1.627 $13,447 +5.87%
2022 $725,800 $725,800 1.75 $12,702 -2.82%
2021 $643,200 $643,200 2.032 $13,070 +1.20%
2020 $643,200 $643,200 2.008 $12,915 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Deerbrook Run, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.63
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.73
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.73
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 2.62
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.31
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 2.62
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.92
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.25
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.78

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.48
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 4.69
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 4.73